Araptus attenuatus Wood, 1975

Species Taxonomy

Scolytinae > Corthylini: Pityophthorina > Araptus

Synonyms

None

Taxonomy Comments

None

Hosts

  • Euphorbiaceae > Euphorbia > lomellii
  • Euphorbiaceae > Pedilanthus > macrocarpus

References

  • Text Code: Wood 1975a | Author: Wood, S.L. | Year: 1975 | Source: Great Basin Nat. 35(1)

Photos

Locations

location_coord_284333

location_coord_284370

location_coord_284407

location_coord_284442

location_coord_284483

location_coord_284527

location_coord_284567

location_coord_284612

location_coord_284651

location_coord_284695

location_coord_284737

location_coord_284779

location_coord_284820

location_coord_284863

location_coord_284905

location_coord_284947

location_coord_284992

location_coord_285038

location_coord_285081

location_coord_285122

location_coord_285165

location_coord_285214

location_coord_285259

location_coord_285301

location_coord_285344

location_coord_285385

location_coord_285426

location_coord_285471

location_coord_285511

location_coord_285552

location_coord_285595

location_coord_285643

location_coord_285687

location_coord_285725

location_coord_285765

location_coord_285808

location_coord_285853

location_coord_285892

location_coord_285933

location_coord_285977

location_coord_286020

location_coord_286063

location_coord_286101

location_coord_286139

location_coord_286176

location_coord_286217

location_coord_286255

location_coord_286292

location_coord_286332

Summary

Countries summarized by Occurrence Count
  • Mexico: 49

All Locations

RegionCountryStateDescriptionLatitudeLongitude
NAMMexicoBaja CaliforniaBahia de los Ángeles, 30 mi (48 km) W29.0558-113.962
NAMMexicoBaja CaliforniaBahia de los Ángeles, 30 mi (48 km) W29.0558-113.962
NAMMexicoBaja CaliforniaBahia de los Ángeles, 30 mi (48 km) W29.0558-113.962
NAMMexicoBaja CaliforniaPunta Prieta, 20 mi (32 km) N29.213-114.147
NAMMexicoBaja Californiacoordinates only29.3254-114.294
NAMMexicoBaja Californiacoordinates only29.0146-113.945
NAMMexicoBaja Californiacoordinates only28.9665-113.668
NAMMexicoBaja Californiacoordinates only28.728-113.49
NAMMexicoBaja Californiacoordinates only28.6606-113.991
NAMMexicoBaja Californiacoordinates only28.4085-112.87
NAMMexicoBaja Californiacoordinates only28.2231-113.183
NAMMexicoBaja Californiacoordinates only28.0366-113.4
NAMMexicoBaja California Surcoordinates only27.5294-113.316
NAMMexicoBaja California Surcoordinates only27.3632-112.964
NAMMexicoBaja California Surcoordinates only27.405-112.53
NAMMexicoBaja California Surcoordinates only27.2028-112.408
NAMMexicoBaja California Surcoordinates only27.1823-112.666
NAMMexicoBaja California Surcoordinates only27.0367-112.986
NAMMexicoBaja California Surcoordinates only26.9459-112.046
NAMMexicoBaja California Surcoordinates only26.2491-112.409
NAMMexicoBaja California Surcoordinates only26.2088-111.378
NAMMexicoBaja California Surcoordinates only26.0155-111.355
NAMMexicoBaja California Surcoordinates only25.9141-112.081
NAMMexicoBaja California Surcoordinates only25.6052-111.326
NAMMexicoBaja California Surcoordinates only25.5576-111.216
NAMMexicoBaja California Surcoordinates only25.3482-111.601
NAMMexicoBaja California Surcoordinates only25.0247-111.675
NAMMexicoBaja California Surcoordinates only24.8761-110.692
NAMMexicoBaja California Surcoordinates only24.7464-111.544
NAMMexicoBaja California Surcoordinates only24.5884-110.746
NAMMexicoBaja California Surcoordinates only24.2115-110.951
NAMMexicoBaja California Surcoordinates only24.4588-110.369
NAMMexicoBaja California Surcoordinates only24.1339-110.462
NAMMexicoBaja California Surcoordinates only24.2144-110.273
NAMMexicoBaja California Surcoordinates only24.0438-109.989
NAMMexicoBaja California Surcoordinates only24.0195-110.096
NAMMexicoBaja California Surcoordinates only24.0079-109.851
NAMMexicoBaja California Surcoordinates only23.2855-110.104
NAMMexicoBaja California Surcoordinates only23.0898-110.109
NAMMexicoBaja California Surcoordinates only23.0757-109.649
NAMMexicoSonoracoordinates only27.9051-110.574
NAMMexicoSonoracoordinates only26.6378-109.327
NAMMexicoSonoracoordinates only26.3801-109.126
NAMMexicoSonoraLas Bocas26.691-109.304
NAMMexicoSonoraLas Bocas26.691-109.304
NAMMexicoSonoraLas Bocas26.691-109.304
NAMMexicoSonoraLas Bocas26.691-109.304
NAMMexicoSonoraLas Bocas26.691-109.304
NAMMexicoSonoraLas Bocas26.691-109.304

Database last updated: Oct 02, 2026 06:47:36 pm

Site created by Dust Productions, LLC

© 2026 Bark and Ambrosia Beetles of the World. All Rights Reserved.