Ambrosiodmus rubricollis (Eichhoff, 1876)

Species Taxonomy

Scolytinae > Xyleborini > Ambrosiodmus

Synonyms

  • Xyleborus rubricollis Eichhoff, 1876
  • Xyleborus strohmeyeri Schedl, 1975
  • Xyleborus taboensis Schedl, 1952

Taxonomy Comments

None

Hosts

  • Anacardiaceae > Rhus
  • Aquifoliaceae > Ilex
  • Combretaceae > Terminalia > myriocarpa
  • Cornaceae > Cornus
  • Cupressaceae > Cupressocyparis > leylandi
  • Fagaceae > Castanea
  • Fagaceae > Quercus
  • Juglandaceae > Carya
  • Juglandaceae > Carya > glabra
  • Juglandaceae > Carya > illinoensis
  • Juglandaceae > Carya > ovata
  • Juglandaceae > Juglans > nigra
  • Lauraceae > Machilus
  • Leguminosae > Acacia
  • Leguminosae > Hovea
  • Leguminosae > Senna > surattensis
  • Moraceae > Morus
  • Myricaceae > Myrica
  • Oleaceae > Ligustrum
  • Rosaceae > Prunus > persica
  • Rubiaceae > Gardenia > angusta
  • Salicaceae > Salix
  • Ulmaceae > Ulmus > americana
  • litter > berlese > hardwood litter
  • litter > berlese > leaf litter
  • trap > Lindgren Funnel
  • trap > Lindgren Funnel > alpha pinene + ethanol
  • trap > Lindgren Funnel > ethanol
  • trap > Lindgren Funnel > exotic ips lure
  • trap > alpha pinene + ethanol
  • trap > bottle > ethanol
  • trap > ethanol
  • trap > flight intercept
  • trap > light > ultraviolet
  • trap > malaise
  • trap > pitfall

References

  • Text Code: Chapuis Eichhoff 1875 | Author: Chapuis, F.; Eichhoff, W.J. | Year: 1876 | Source: Ann. Soc. Entomol. Belg. 18

Photos

Locations

location_coord_230600

location_coord_230638

location_coord_230670

location_coord_230699

location_coord_230734

location_coord_230764

location_coord_230797

location_coord_230829

location_coord_230860

location_coord_230895

location_coord_230926

location_coord_230960

location_coord_230998

location_coord_231028

location_coord_231059

location_coord_231092

location_coord_231124

location_coord_231155

location_coord_231188

location_coord_231224

location_coord_231261

location_coord_231292

location_coord_231325

location_coord_231356

location_coord_231389

location_coord_231427

location_coord_231464

location_coord_231498

location_coord_231531

location_coord_231562

location_coord_231595

location_coord_231629

location_coord_231668

location_coord_231704

location_coord_231743

location_coord_231782

location_coord_231818

location_coord_231860

location_coord_231899

location_coord_231937

location_coord_231974

location_coord_232019

location_coord_232055

location_coord_232093

location_coord_232129

location_coord_232163

location_coord_232197

location_coord_232233

location_coord_232273

location_coord_232318

location_coord_232362

location_coord_232400

location_coord_232435

location_coord_232471

location_coord_232511

location_coord_232543

location_coord_232587

location_coord_232637

location_coord_232672

location_coord_232710

location_coord_232749

location_coord_232792

location_coord_232830

location_coord_232954

location_coord_232992

location_coord_233031

location_coord_233068

location_coord_233102

location_map_233145

location_coord_233183

location_coord_233218

location_coord_233256

location_coord_233297

location_coord_233341

location_coord_233382

location_coord_233426

location_coord_233462

location_coord_233498

location_coord_233537

location_coord_233574

location_coord_233617

location_coord_233654

location_map_233691

location_map_233728

location_map_233760

location_map_233796

location_map_233829

location_coord_233864

location_map_233895

location_map_233930

location_map_233969

location_map_234003

location_coord_234032

location_coord_234065

location_map_234098

location_map_234129

location_coord_234169

location_map_234207

location_map_234241

location_map_234273

location_map_234306

location_map_234339

location_map_234372

location_map_234409

location_map_234441

location_map_234471

location_map_234506

location_map_234543

location_map_234577

location_coord_234641

location_coord_234679

location_coord_234760

location_coord_234797

location_coord_234836

location_coord_234875

location_coord_234915

location_coord_234956

location_coord_234993

location_coord_235032

location_coord_235074

location_coord_235116

location_coord_235152

location_coord_235194

location_coord_235233

location_coord_235275

location_coord_235313

location_coord_235353

location_coord_235393

location_coord_235436

location_coord_235479

location_coord_235513

location_coord_235556

location_coord_235592

location_coord_235635

location_coord_235674

location_coord_235723

location_coord_235764

location_coord_235801

location_coord_235841

location_coord_235883

location_coord_235925

location_coord_235966

location_coord_236011

location_coord_236051

location_coord_236096

location_coord_236132

location_coord_236176

location_coord_236219

location_coord_236259

location_coord_236300

location_coord_236345

location_coord_236425

location_coord_236470

location_coord_236512

location_coord_236552

location_coord_236595

location_coord_236636

location_coord_236677

location_coord_236718

location_coord_236766

location_coord_236809

location_coord_236847

location_coord_236890

location_coord_236931

location_coord_236969

location_coord_237051

location_coord_237094

location_coord_237136

location_coord_237175

location_coord_237220

location_coord_237262

location_coord_237301

location_coord_237339

location_coord_237382

location_coord_237425

location_coord_237468

location_coord_237509

location_coord_237551

location_coord_237593

location_coord_237676

location_coord_237720

location_coord_237762

location_coord_237805

location_coord_237848

location_coord_237888

location_coord_237929

location_coord_237966

location_coord_238005

location_coord_238045

location_coord_238087

location_coord_238133

location_coord_238178

location_coord_238225

location_coord_238265

location_coord_238359

location_coord_238402

location_coord_238446

location_coord_238488

location_coord_238531

location_coord_238572

location_coord_238616

location_coord_238664

location_coord_238703

location_coord_238745

location_coord_238787

location_coord_238877

location_coord_238920

location_coord_238961

location_coord_239007

location_coord_239051

location_coord_239096

location_coord_239140

location_coord_239180

location_coord_239222

location_coord_239268

location_coord_239317

location_coord_239362

location_coord_239405

location_coord_239445

location_coord_239490

location_coord_239532

location_coord_239576

location_coord_239616

location_coord_239659

location_coord_239702

location_coord_239748

location_coord_239798

location_coord_239840

location_coord_239884

location_coord_239930

location_coord_240006

location_coord_240054

location_coord_240101

location_coord_240147

location_coord_240191

location_coord_240232

location_coord_240277

location_coord_240320

location_coord_240369

location_coord_240410

location_coord_240457

location_coord_240549

location_coord_240589

location_coord_240630

location_coord_240673

location_coord_240756

location_coord_240801

location_coord_240843

location_coord_240888

location_map_240938

location_coord_240976

location_coord_241024

location_coord_241067

location_coord_241107

location_coord_241144

location_coord_241179

location_coord_241215

location_coord_241253

location_coord_241300

location_coord_241344

location_coord_241388

location_coord_241429

location_coord_241468

location_coord_241502

location_coord_241544

location_map_241588

location_map_241630

location_coord_241674

location_map_241720

location_map_241760

location_coord_241807

location_map_241854

location_map_241896

location_map_241938

location_coord_241981

location_coord_242030

location_coord_242075

location_coord_242115

location_coord_242161

location_coord_242200

location_coord_242240

location_coord_242280

location_coord_242322

location_coord_242367

location_coord_242405

location_coord_348306

Summary

Countries summarized by Occurrence Count
  • United States: 238
  • China: 23
  • Japan: 11
  • South Korea: 9
  • Vietnam: 5
  • India: 2
  • Thailand: 2
  • Australia: 1
  • Hong Kong: 1
  • Italy: 1
  • Laos: 1
  • Malaysia: 1
  • Mexico: 1
  • North Korea: 1
  • Taiwan: 1

All Locations

RegionCountryStateDescriptionLatitudeLongitude
NAMUnited StatesAlabamaMonte Sano St. Pk.34.7314-86.5042
NAMUnited StatesAlabamaCorona Mine33.7111-87.4861
NAMUnited StatesArkansasLittle Rock34.7464-92.2894
NAMUnited StatesArkansasLittle Rock34.7464-92.2894
NAMUnited StatesArkansasLittle Rock34.7464-92.2894
NAMUnited StatesFloridaOcala29.1869-82.1403
NAMUnited StatesGeorgiaChattahoochee Natl. For.34.587-83.377
NAMUnited StatesIndianaJefferson Co38.7858-85.4385
NAMUnited StatesIndianaJefferson Co38.7858-85.4385
NAMUnited StatesMarylandRidgely38.9478-75.8847
NAMUnited StatesPennsylvaniaChadds Ford39.8717-75.5917
NAMUnited StatesPennsylvaniaDelaware Co.39.9166-75.3991
NAMUnited StatesSouth CarolinaGardens Corner, .2 mi W 32.6006-80.7614
NAMUnited StatesSouth CarolinaGardens Corner, .2 mi W 32.6006-80.7614
NAMUnited StatesSouth CarolinaGardens Corner, .2 mi W 32.6006-80.7614
NAMUnited StatesSouth CarolinaGardens Corner, .2 mi W 32.6006-80.7614
NAMUnited StatesSouth CarolinaGardens Corner, .2 mi W 32.6006-80.7614
NAMUnited StatesSouth CarolinaWalterboro32.905-80.6669
NAMUnited StatesSouth CarolinaGreenville Co.34.8944-82.3706
NAMUnited StatesSouth CarolinaCamden34.2464-80.6072
NAMUnited StatesSouth CarolinaOrangeburg33.4917-80.8558
NAMUnited StatesTennesseeNashville36.1658-86.7844
NAMUnited StatesTennesseeTarlton35.4931-85.6531
NAMUnited StatesTennesseeDibrell35.8119-85.7919
NAMUnited StatesTennesseeMcMinnville35.6833-85.77
NAMUnited StatesTexasBig Slough Wldlf. Area31.4853-95.1097
NAMUnited StatesVirginiaChesapeake36.8189-76.2753
NAMUnited StatesVirginiaFairfax Co.38.845-77.3107
NAMUnited StatesDelawareBlackiston Wildlife Area39.2441-75.7179
NAMUnited StatesMarylandPrince George's Co.39.05-76.7833
NAMUnited StatesGeorgiaClarke Co.33.9-83.2667
NAMUnited StatesMarylandBloomington39.05-76.7833
NAMUnited StatesAlabamaFt. Rucker31.41-85.746
NAMUnited StatesFloridaGainesville29.6407-82.3588
NAMUnited StatesGeorgiaClarke Co.33.9-83.2667
NAMUnited StatesNorth CarolinaBuncombe Co.35.6112-82.5302
NAMUnited StatesDelawareNewark39.6836-75.75
NAMUnited StatesMarylandGambrills39.0669-76.6656
NAMUnited StatesMarylandGoltz39.3367-75.775
NAMUnited StatesFloridaGainesville29.6407-82.3588
NAMUnited StatesTexasHemphill, 8.8 mi NE31.3851-93.709
NAMUnited StatesConnecticutNorwalk41.1175-73.4083
NAMUnited StatesAlabamaFt. Rucker31.41-85.746
NAMMexicoVeracruzVeracruz (estado)19.043-96.36
NAMUnited StatesTexasHemphill, 8.8 mi NE31.3851-93.709
NAMUnited StatesTexasZavalla, 5.5 mi SE, Angelina NF31.1181-94.3336
NAMUnited StatesTexasAngelina NF, 7 mi NE Rockland31.0775-94.2778
NAMUnited StatesTexasAngelina NF, 3 mi NE Rockland31.0553-94.3683
NAMUnited StatesTexasAngelina NF, 2.5 mi NE Rockland31.0483-94.3872
NAMUnited StatesTexasAngelina NF, 4 mi SE Zavala31.1278-94.3825
NAMUnited StatesFloridaGainesville29.6067-82.365
NAMUnited StatesTexasHemphill, 8.8 mi NE31.3851-93.709
NAMUnited StatesTexasCollege Station, Lick Creek Pk.30.5691-96.22
NAMUnited StatesTexasDouble Lake30.5489-95.1276
NAMUnited StatesTexasKirby State Forest30.575-94.4175
NAMUnited StatesTexasSam Houston NF, jct hwy 149 & 179130.5369-95.7489
NAMUnited StatesTexasKingswood32.5714-96.9744
NAMUnited StatesKentuckyMammoth Cave NP37.1833-86.15
NAMUnited StatesArkansasMountain View35.868-92.118
NAMUnited StatesLouisianaLouisiana (state)31.278-92.464
NAMUnited StatesMississippiMississippi (state)32.852-89.549
NAMUnited StatesNorth CarolinaTarboro, 2 mi NW35.8967-77.5361
NAMUnited StatesMichiganSaugatuck St. Pk.42.7119-86.205
NAMUnited StatesTexasHudson31.3227-94.7783
NAMUnited StatesMissouriColumbia Cosmo Park38.976-92.3633
NAMUnited StatesMissouriColumbia Cosmo Park38.976-92.3633
NAMUnited StatesFloridaPensacola Country Club30.3881-87.264
NAMUnited StatesMichiganSaranac-Lowell State Game Area 3 mi. NE of Lowell42.9608-85.3089
NAMUnited StatesOhioLake Co41.6969-81.2371
NAMUnited StatesOhioLake Co 41.6969-81.2371
NAMUnited StatesOhioMedina Co.41.1205-81.9022
EIAItalyVenetoPadovanot availablenot available
NAMUnited StatesTexasWoodville30.7427-94.4333
NAMUnited StatesTexasWarren, Kirby State Forest30.5982-94.3992
NAMUnited StatesTexasWoodville30.7427-94.4333
NAMUnited StatesOhioLake Co. (specific coordinates)41.8236-81.0508
NAMUnited StatesOhioLake Co. (specific coordinates)41.6103-81.3158
NAMUnited StatesOhioMedina Co. (specific coordinates)41.0692-81.7361
NAMUnited StatesOhioWayne Co. (specific coordinates)40.7814-81.9158
NAMUnited StatesMissouriUniv. Missouri Baskett Wildlife Research and Education Area38.7529-92.1994
NAMUnited StatesOklahomaLatimer Co.34.8761-95.2504
NAMUnited StatesOklahomaLatimer Co.34.8761-95.2504
NAMUnited StatesOklahomaLatimer Co.34.8761-95.2504
NAMUnited StatesOklahomaLatimer Co.34.8761-95.2504
NAMUnited StatesOklahomaLatimer Co.34.8761-95.2504
ASIATaiwanTacho (Rato)not availablenot available
ASIAIndiaSouth India, S'ghainot availablenot available
EIAJapanBonin Islandsnot availablenot available
ASIAChinaAnhuinot availablenot available
ASIAChinaFujiannot availablenot available
ASIAChinaHebeiHebei (region / admin. unit)38.7465115.199
ASIAChinaHunannot availablenot available
ASIAChinaShandongnot availablenot available
ASIAChinaShanxinot availablenot available
ASIAChinaSichuannot availablenot available
ASIAChinaTibetXizang (Tibet) (region / admin. unit)31.379388.7052
ASIAIndiaAssamAssam (region / admin. unit)26.14992.9939
EIASouth KoreaKoreanot availablenot available
ASIAMalaysiaMalayanot availablenot available
ASIAThailandPhetchabunThailand (country / region)16.1032101.166
ASIAVietnamVietnamnot availablenot available
OCEAustraliaAustralianot availablenot available
EIAJapannot availablenot available
EIAJapannot availablenot available
EIAJapannot availablenot available
EIAJapannot availablenot available
EIAJapannot availablenot available
EIAJapannot availablenot available
EIAJapannot availablenot available
EIAJapannot availablenot available
EIAJapannot availablenot available
EIAJapannot availablenot available
NAMUnited StatesAlabamaSpanish Fort30.75-87.9126
NAMUnited StatesAlabamaRogersville34.8181-87.3122
NAMUnited StatesAlabamaPelham33.3173-86.7659
NAMUnited StatesAlabamaLincoln33.623-86.1506
NAMUnited StatesAlabamaVance33.1761-87.2494
NAMUnited StatesDelawareSmyrna39.2778-75.6242
NAMUnited StatesDelawareChristiana39.6741-75.6463
NAMUnited StatesDelawareElsmere39.7303-75.6209
NAMUnited StatesFloridaPensacola30.388-87.2701
NAMUnited StatesFloridaJacksonville30.4015-81.7545
NAMUnited StatesGeorgiaWinterville33.9049-83.245
NAMUnited StatesGeorgiaSt. George33.6091-84.388
NAMUnited StatesGeorgiaLithonia33.7076-84.1273
NAMUnited StatesGeorgiaLithia Springs33.7716-84.5984
NAMUnited StatesGeorgiaJefferson34.1489-83.6602
NAMUnited StatesGeorgiaHull34.1239-83.3108
NAMUnited StatesGeorgiaAthens33.8528-83.5208
NAMUnited StatesGeorgiaBishop33.813-83.4597
NAMUnited StatesGeorgiaStatham33.9229-83.5619
NAMUnited StatesIllinoisJoliet41.5357-88.0521
NAMUnited StatesIndianaHenryville38.5633-85.7945
NAMUnited StatesIndianaNew Castle39.9552-85.3556
NAMUnited StatesIndianaAngola41.4206-85.0034
NAMUnited StatesKansasPauline38.9524-95.6883
NAMUnited StatesKentuckyLexington38.0406-84.5037
NAMUnited StatesKentuckyOkalona38.1412-85.6877
NAMUnited StatesKentuckyFairdale38.1051-85.7589
NAMUnited StatesKentuckyLebanon37.5698-85.2527
NAMUnited StatesKentuckyCalvert City37.0334-88.35
NAMUnited StatesLouisianaShreveport32.5407-93.8486
NAMUnited StatesLouisianaWoodworth31.1466-92.4974
NAMUnited StatesLouisianaLeesville31.1435-93.261
NAMUnited StatesMarylandFort Holabird39.2667-76.5357
NAMUnited StatesMarylandHalethorpe39.2341-76.6859
NAMUnited StatesMarylandCold Spring39.3462-76.6498
NAMUnited StatesMarylandLexington Park38.179-76.2792
NAMUnited StatesMarylandRidgely38.9457-75.9397
NAMUnited StatesMarylandUpper Marlboro38.8753-76.7296
NAMUnited StatesMichiganLowell42.961-85.309
NAMUnited StatesMichiganSaugatuck44.7-86.1835
NAMUnited StatesMichiganJones41.913-85.793
NAMUnited StatesMissouriColumbia38.9729-92.3575
NAMUnited StatesMissouriSt. Louis38.6402-90.2908
NAMUnited StatesMissouriMaryland Heights38.7047-90.4943
NAMUnited StatesMississippiJackson32.358-90.2094
NAMUnited StatesMississippiBrookhaven31.6093-90.2227
NAMUnited StatesMississippiPASCAGOULA30.3756-88.5012
NAMUnited StatesMississippiPEARL32.319-90.0809
NAMUnited StatesNorth CarolinaFletcher35.4163-82.562
NAMUnited StatesNorth CarolinaGreensboro36.1043-79.966
NAMUnited StatesNorth CarolinaStatesville35.9399-80.9615
NAMUnited StatesNorth CarolinaKinston35.3283-77.6071
NAMUnited StatesNorth CarolinaCanton35.554-82.701
NAMUnited StatesNorth CarolinaRiegelwood34.3318-78.2198
NAMUnited StatesNorth CarolinaCharlotte35.2359-80.9273
NAMUnited StatesNorth CarolinaHolly Ridge34.5055-77.5033
NAMUnited StatesNorth CarolinaRaleigh35.8968-78.7578
NAMUnited StatesNebraskaPlattsmouth40.9837-95.8784
NAMUnited StatesNew JerseyEnglishtown40.21-74.37
NAMUnited StatesNew JerseyCream Ridge40.02-74.52
NAMUnited StatesNew JerseyCream Ridge 40.02-74.52
NAMUnited StatesNew JerseyHillsborough40.53-74.63
NAMUnited StatesNew JerseySnyder40.562-74.962
NAMUnited StatesNew JerseyDuke40.549-74.638
NAMUnited StatesNew JerseyPittstown40.5618-74.9624
NAMUnited StatesNew JerseyNew Brunswick40.4721-74.425
NAMUnited StatesNew JerseyNorth Brunswick40.4087-74.4995
NAMUnited StatesNew JerseyMontgomery40.3911-74.6684
NAMUnited StatesNew YorkPleasantville41.111-73.8669
NAMUnited StatesOhioKirtland41.8237-81.051
NAMUnited StatesOhioMedina41.0694-81.7363
NAMUnited StatesOhioWooster40.7815-81.9161
NAMUnited StatesOhioColumbus39.9668-82.9512
NAMUnited StatesOhioFindlay41.0256-83.6657
NAMUnited StatesOhioMcConnelsville39.6756-81.8845
NAMUnited StatesPennsylvaniaDoylestown40.3027-75.1038
NAMUnited StatesPennsylvaniaHarrisburg40.3163-76.8888
NAMUnited StatesPennsylvaniaMillcreek42.1705-80.0882
NAMUnited StatesRhode IslandMohegan41.9845-71.6214
NAMUnited StatesRhode IslandFoster41.84-71.7298
NAMUnited StatesSouth CarolinaJedburg33.0768-80.2014
NAMUnited StatesSouth CarolinaMcBee34.469-80.2559
NAMUnited StatesSouth CarolinaHarleyville33.2508-80.4435
NAMUnited StatesSouth CarolinaPiedmont34.7402-82.4309
NAMUnited StatesSouth CarolinaLaurens34.5464-81.9949
NAMUnited StatesSouth CarolinaOrangeburg33.4595-80.7353
NAMUnited StatesSouth CarolinaSpartanburg34.9283-82.0597
NAMUnited StatesSouth CarolinaRock Hill34.9101-80.9884
NAMUnited StatesTennesseeClarksville36.5421-87.5415
NAMUnited StatesTexasSheldon29.8891-95.1957
NAMUnited StatesTexasSpring30.0964-95.4004
NAMUnited StatesVirginiaNewport News37.0082-76.4209
NAMUnited StatesVirginiaRoanoke37.3101-79.8944
NAMUnited StatesWest VirginiaMillwood38.9005-81.8335
NAMUnited StatesWest VirginiaClarksburg39.2888-80.3913
NAMUnited StatesSouth CarolinaSavannah River Site33.3833-81.6667
NAMUnited StatesSouth CarolinaSavannah River Site33.3833-81.6667
NAMUnited StatesSouth CarolinaSavannah River Site33.3833-81.6667
NAMUnited StatesTexasHemphill, 8 mi E31.3861-93.7081
NAMUnited StatesGeorgiaGeorgia (state)32.766-83.484
NAMUnited StatesMarylandChesapeak Beach38.6864-76.5365
NAMUnited StatesConnecticutHamden41.4344-72.8603
NAMUnited StatesFloridaGainesville29.6819-82.2955
NAMUnited StatesFloridaMicanopy29.5053-82.2747
NAMUnited StatesFloridaBaldwin30.2745-81.9832
NAMUnited StatesGeorgiaEden GA32.1777-81.4537
NAMUnited StatesGeorgiaEden32.1789-81.453
NAMUnited StatesGeorgiaSavannah32.1526-81.1764
NAMUnited StatesGeorgiaSavannah32.1746-81.2001
NAMUnited StatesGeorgiaSavannah32.1471-81.2217
NAMUnited StatesGeorgiaAthens33.8758-83.2988
NAMUnited StatesGeorgiaAthens33.875-83.3002
NAMUnited StatesGeorgiaWinterville33.9042-83.2443
NAMUnited StatesGeorgiaWatkinsville33.7649-83.3601
NAMUnited StatesGeorgiaBishop33.8534-83.5211
NAMUnited StatesIllinoisPlainfield41.6178-88.2013
NAMUnited StatesKentuckyFlorence39.0265-84.6911
NAMUnited StatesKentuckyLexington38.0624-84.5072
NAMUnited StatesKentuckyFrankfort38.1643-84.8198
NAMUnited StatesKentuckyLondon37.1454-84.1698
NAMUnited StatesLouisianaForest Hill31.0535-92.529
NAMUnited StatesLouisianaSt. Joseph31.9575-91.1995
NAMUnited StatesMissouriWildwood38.5664-90.6697
NAMUnited StatesNorth CarolinaCape Carteret34.721-76.9566
NAMUnited StatesNorth CarolinaFletcher35.4159-82.5624
NAMUnited StatesNorth CarolinaCharlotte35.2359-80.9273
NAMUnited StatesNorth CarolinaMorrisville35.8655-78.8138
NAMUnited StatesOhioLancaster39.7283-82.6211
NAMUnited StatesOhioColumbus39.9665-82.9511
NAMUnited StatesPennsylvaniaMillcreek42.1705-80.0893
NAMUnited StatesPennsylvaniaMillcreek42.1705-80.0893
NAMUnited StatesPennsylvaniaKingston41.3415-75.883
NAMUnited StatesSouth CarolinaMount Pleasant32.8414-79.8721
NAMUnited StatesSouth CarolinaLadson32.9825-80.1081
NAMUnited StatesSouth CarolinaColumbia33.9397-81.0919
NAMUnited StatesSouth CarolinaColumbia34.1134-80.894
NAMUnited StatesSouth CarolinaRock Hill34.9097-80.9878
NAMUnited StatesTexasWhite Oak32.5639-94.8527
NAMUnited StatesTexasJasper30.8514-94.1564
NAMUnited StatesTexasMagnolia30.2354-95.4924
NAMUnited StatesTexasLivingston30.6587-95.0011
NAMUnited StatesTexasMt. Pleasant33.056-95.1023
NAMUnited StatesVirginiaRidgeway36.5423-79.735
NAMUnited StatesVirginiaShenandoah38.4834-78.6255
NAMUnited StatesIllinoisPoplar Creek Forest Preserve42.0461-88.2142
NAMUnited StatesGeorgiaSavannah32.1746-81.2001
NAMUnited StatesAlabamaFt. Rucker31.41-85.746
NAMUnited StatesOhioColumbus39.9611-82.9989
NAMUnited StatesMarylandArnold39.032-76.5027
ASIAThailandNakhon Si ThammaratNakhon Sri Thammaratnot availablenot available
NAMUnited StatesTexasCamp Maxey Natl. Guard33.821-95.527
NAMUnited StatesTexasCamp Maxey33.79-95.544
EIASouth KoreaGyeonggi-doprovince only37.4422127.216
EIASouth KoreaGangwon-doprovince only37.7693128.312
EIASouth KoreaChungcheongbuk-doprovince only36.86127.821
EIASouth KoreaChungcheongnam-doprovince only36.5635126.817
EIASouth KoreaGyeongsangbuk-doprovince only36.4045128.742
EIASouth KoreaGyeongsangnam-doprovince only35.272128.436
EIASouth KoreaJeollanam-doprovince only34.9631126.862
EIASouth KoreaJeju-doprovince only33.379126.538
ASIAChinaBeijingBeijing (region / admin. unit)40.1688116.548
ASIAChinaGuizhouGuizhou (region / admin. unit)26.7423106.9
ASIAChinaHeilongjiangHeilongjiang (region / admin. unit)47.3408128.096
ASIAChinaYunnanYunnan (region / admin. unit)24.4802101.475
ASIAChinaZhejiangZhejiang (region / admin. unit)29.023119.953
ASIAChinaChongqingSimian mt.not availablenot available
ASIAChinaGuangdong ProvinceLantau Is., Shi Bi poolnot availablenot available
ASIAHong KongKowloonHong Kong Isl.22.3352114.154
ASIAChinaJiangxiGan Zhou not availablenot available
ASIALaosVientiane PrefectureBan Van Euenot availablenot available
ASIAVietnamCao Bangcoordinates only22.552105.876
ASIAVietnamHueBach Ma N.P.not availablenot available
ASIAVietnamTuyen QuangDoi Can Tuyen Quangnot availablenot available
ASIAVietnamLao CaiTan Huongnot availablenot available
NAMUnited StatesKentuckyCalloway Co.36.6419-88.2836
NAMUnited StatesKentuckyGraves Co.36.6918-88.7128
NAMUnited StatesKentuckyTodd Co.36.8338-87.143
ASIAChinaAnhuiAnhui (region / admin. unit)31.5856117.257
ASIAChinaFujianFujian (region / admin. unit)26.2555118.052
ASIAChinaHunanHunan (region / admin. unit)27.6096111.674
ASIAChinaSichuanSichuan (region / admin. unit)29.9611103.117
ASIAChinaShaanxiShaanxi (region / admin. unit)34.7102109.179
ASIAChinaShandongShandong (region / admin. unit)36.0299117.794
ASIAChinaShanxiShanxi (region / admin. unit)37.1266112.185
EIANorth KoreaSouth PyonganNorth Korea (country / region)39.7465126.711
NAMUnited StatesAlabamaFt. Rucker31.41-85.746

Database last updated: Oct 02, 2026 06:47:36 pm

Site created by Dust Productions, LLC

© 2026 Bark and Ambrosia Beetles of the World. All Rights Reserved.