Hylurgops porosus (LeConte, 1868)

Species Taxonomy

Scolytinae > Hylastini > Hylurgops

Synonyms

  • Hylastes porosus LeConte, 1868
  • Hylurgops lecontei Swaine, 1917

Taxonomy Comments

None

Hosts

  • Pinaceae > Abies > magnifica
  • Pinaceae > Picea
  • Pinaceae > Pinus
  • Pinaceae > Pinus > attenuata
  • Pinaceae > Pinus > contorta
  • Pinaceae > Pinus > flexilis
  • Pinaceae > Pinus > jeffreyi
  • Pinaceae > Pinus > monophylla
  • Pinaceae > Pinus > ponderosa
  • Pinaceae > Pinus > radiata
  • Pinaceae > abies > concolor
  • beating
  • trap > Lindgren Funnel
  • trap > Lindgren Funnel > alpha pinene + ethanol
  • trap > Lindgren Funnel > ethanol
  • trap > Lindgren Funnel > exotic ips lure
  • trap > alpha pinene + ethanol
  • trap > light
  • trap > pitfall > malt

References

  • Text Code: LeConte 1868 | Author: LeConte, J.L. | Year: 1868 | Source: Trans. Am. Entomol. Soc. 2

Photos

Locations

location_coord_160902

location_coord_160922

location_coord_160942

location_coord_160958

location_coord_160997

location_coord_161020

location_coord_161040

location_coord_161059

location_coord_161078

location_coord_161098

location_coord_161115

location_coord_161134

location_coord_161154

location_coord_161173

location_coord_161192

location_coord_161212

location_coord_161230

location_coord_161250

location_coord_161268

location_coord_161286

location_coord_161307

location_coord_161328

location_coord_161347

location_coord_161366

location_coord_161385

location_coord_161406

location_coord_161426

location_coord_161444

location_coord_161464

location_coord_161483

location_coord_161503

location_coord_161524

location_coord_161544

location_coord_161562

location_coord_161580

location_coord_161599

location_coord_161621

location_coord_161639

location_coord_161659

location_coord_161679

location_coord_161699

location_coord_161718

location_coord_161736

location_coord_161755

location_coord_161775

location_coord_161796

location_coord_161816

location_coord_161834

location_coord_161852

location_coord_161873

location_coord_161893

location_coord_161914

location_coord_161934

location_coord_161954

location_coord_161974

location_coord_161994

location_coord_162014

location_coord_162033

location_coord_162054

location_coord_162073

location_coord_162094

location_coord_162134

location_coord_162153

location_coord_162173

location_coord_162193

location_coord_162212

location_coord_162232

location_coord_162252

location_coord_162271

location_coord_162295

location_map_162315

location_coord_162335

location_coord_162354

location_coord_162376

location_coord_162396

location_coord_162416

location_coord_162439

location_coord_162459

location_coord_162479

location_coord_162500

location_coord_162519

location_coord_162541

location_coord_162561

location_coord_162582

location_coord_162604

location_coord_162626

location_coord_162646

location_coord_162666

location_coord_162688

location_coord_162708

location_coord_162727

location_coord_162747

location_coord_162768

location_coord_162788

location_coord_162807

location_coord_162826

location_coord_162846

location_map_162867

location_coord_162887

location_coord_162906

location_coord_162925

location_coord_162946

location_coord_162967

location_coord_162991

location_coord_163013

location_coord_163033

location_coord_163054

location_coord_163074

location_coord_163095

location_coord_163116

location_coord_163136

location_coord_163160

location_coord_163184

location_coord_163204

location_coord_163224

location_coord_163246

location_coord_163268

location_coord_163290

location_coord_163311

location_coord_163331

location_coord_163352

location_coord_163436

location_coord_163457

location_coord_163477

location_coord_163497

location_coord_163516

location_coord_163539

location_coord_163559

location_coord_163580

location_coord_163602

location_coord_163621

location_coord_163642

location_coord_163663

location_coord_163684

location_coord_163703

location_coord_163721

location_coord_163742

location_coord_163760

location_coord_163780

location_coord_163802

location_coord_163824

location_coord_163846

location_coord_163867

location_coord_163890

location_coord_163910

location_coord_163931

location_coord_163953

location_coord_163973

location_coord_163994

location_coord_164014

location_coord_164035

location_coord_164055

location_coord_164075

location_coord_164095

location_coord_164117

location_coord_164140

location_coord_164160

location_coord_164181

location_coord_164202

location_coord_164222

location_coord_164242

location_coord_164264

location_coord_164284

location_coord_164304

location_coord_164324

location_coord_164346

location_coord_164365

location_coord_164385

location_coord_164405

location_coord_164426

location_coord_164446

location_coord_164468

location_coord_164489

location_coord_164510

location_coord_164530

location_coord_164552

location_coord_164571

location_coord_164591

location_coord_164613

location_coord_164633

location_coord_164654

location_coord_164675

location_coord_164696

location_coord_164717

location_coord_164738

location_coord_164758

location_coord_164778

location_coord_164805

location_coord_164829

location_coord_164851

location_coord_164871

location_coord_164893

location_coord_164912

location_coord_164935

location_coord_164957

location_coord_164978

location_coord_164999

location_coord_165020

location_coord_165040

location_coord_165061

location_coord_165083

location_coord_165104

location_coord_165127

location_coord_165147

location_coord_165167

location_coord_165187

location_coord_165208

location_coord_165229

location_coord_165249

location_coord_165269

location_coord_165289

location_coord_165312

location_coord_165333

location_coord_165354

location_coord_165375

location_coord_165396

location_coord_165418

location_coord_165439

location_coord_165462

location_coord_165483

location_coord_165504

location_coord_165525

location_coord_165545

location_coord_165565

location_coord_165586

location_coord_165607

location_coord_165630

location_coord_165649

location_coord_165669

location_coord_165692

location_coord_165714

location_coord_165738

location_coord_165759

location_coord_165780

location_coord_165800

location_coord_165821

location_coord_165842

location_coord_165865

location_coord_165885

location_coord_165906

location_coord_165928

location_coord_165948

location_coord_165970

location_coord_165991

location_coord_166013

location_coord_166034

location_coord_166056

location_coord_166077

location_coord_166099

location_coord_166120

location_coord_166140

location_coord_166162

location_coord_166182

location_coord_166205

location_coord_166226

location_coord_166249

location_coord_166271

location_coord_166292

location_coord_166313

location_coord_166337

location_coord_166357

location_coord_166380

location_coord_166401

location_coord_166424

location_coord_166446

location_coord_166466

location_coord_166487

location_coord_166510

location_coord_166529

location_coord_166548

location_coord_166570

location_coord_166590

location_coord_166611

location_coord_166631

location_coord_166653

location_coord_166677

location_coord_166698

location_coord_166718

location_coord_166740

location_coord_166762

location_coord_166804

location_coord_166826

location_coord_166849

location_coord_166871

location_coord_166892

location_coord_166912

location_coord_166933

location_coord_166955

location_coord_166975

location_coord_166997

location_coord_167018

location_coord_167039

Summary

Countries summarized by Occurrence Count
  • United States: 270
  • Canada: 25

All Locations

RegionCountryStateDescriptionLatitudeLongitude
NAMUnited StatesColoradoPagosa Springs, 14 mi NE37.3776-106.825
NAMUnited StatesIdahoAthol47.948-116.798
NAMUnited StatesNew MexicoCimaron R.36.5547-105.263
NAMUnited StatesUtahCedar City, E of37.6775-113.061
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaJoaquin Miller Park37.8141-122.182
NAMUnited StatesWashingtonHorseshoe Lake46.3088-121.57
NAMUnited StatesIdahoCity of Rocks42.0793-113.677
NAMUnited StatesOregonMcDonald Forest Oak Creek44.608-123.333
NAMUnited StatesOregonCentral Point42.376-122.916
NAMUnited StatesOregonCentral Point42.376-122.916
NAMUnited StatesOregonGilchrist43.4773-121.684
NAMUnited StatesOregonGilchrist ODA port/mill43.4773-121.684
NAMUnited StatesOregonGilchrist43.4773-121.684
NAMUnited StatesOregonPortland- Term 645.5236-122.675
NAMUnited StatesOregonThe Dalles ODA port/mill45.6023-121.184
NAMUnited StatesSouth DakotaBlack Hills43.741-103.621
NAMCanadaAlbertaBanff51.1667-115.567
NAMCanadaAlbertaCypress Hills49.805-110.389
NAMCanadaAlbertaLaggan51.4183-116.216
NAMCanadaAlbertaLake Louise51.433-116.183
NAMCanadaBritish ColumbiaAshcroft50.7726-121.28
NAMCanadaBritish ColumbiaAspen Grove49.8833-120.633
NAMCanadaBritish ColumbiaAtlin59.578-133.69
NAMCanadaBritish ColumbiaChilcotin52.1255-122.599
NAMCanadaBritish ColumbiaCranberry Ck.51.049-118.195
NAMCanadaBritish ColumbiaKingsvale49.9114-120.907
NAMCanadaBritish ColumbiaLac Le Jeune50.4874-120.495
NAMCanadaBritish ColumbiaLorna (Lk.?)51.732-123.035
NAMCanadaBritish ColumbiaMidday Valley50.1167-120.783
NAMCanadaBritish ColumbiaSidney48.65-123.417
NAMCanadaBritish ColumbiaSummerland49.6-119.666
NAMCanadaBritish ColumbiaTrepanier Creek49.8074-119.744
NAMCanadaBritish ColumbiaTrinity Valley50.25-118.967
NAMCanadaBritish ColumbiaVancouver49.25-123.133
NAMCanadaBritish ColumbiaVermillion Peak51.1617-116.118
NAMCanadaBritish ColumbiaVernon50.266-119.266
NAMCanadaBritish ColumbiaYoho N.P.51.3844-116.526
NAMCanadaSaskatchewanCypress Hills49.5833-109.833
NAMUnited StatesArizonaFlagstaff35.1981-111.651
NAMUnited StatesArizonaKaibab N.F.36.5609-112.283
NAMUnited StatesArizonaPrescott34.54-112.468
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaBerkeley37.8717-122.272
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaBurney40.8824-121.661
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaChester40.3064-121.231
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaInverness38.1011-122.856
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaLassen N.F.40.5003-121
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaNorthfork37.2294-119.509
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaNorval Flats38.1844-120.841
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaOakland38.5065-122.33
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaOrinda37.8772-122.18
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaPinecrest38.1886-119.99
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaPlacerville38.7297-120.798
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaPlantation38.5897-123.309
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaSan Francisco37.775-122.418
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaSequoia N.P.36.5647-118.773
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaSilver Lake34.0869-118.27
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaSummit Lake38.0522-119.317
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaTruckee39.3281-120.182
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaTulare Co.36.2201-118.8
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaYosemite37.85-119.567
NAMUnited StatesColoradoByers R.S.39.7114-104.227
NAMUnited StatesColoradoColorado N.F.39.017-105.945
NAMUnited StatesColoradoEstes Park40.3772-105.521
NAMUnited StatesColoradoEvergreen39.6333-105.317
NAMUnited StatesColoradoFt. Collins40.5853-105.084
NAMUnited StatesColoradoFt. Garland37.4289-105.433
NAMUnited StatesColoradoGlenhaven40.4539-105.449
NAMUnited StatesColoradoLeadville39.2508-106.293
NAMUnited StatesColoradoPingree Park40.6405-105.553
NAMUnited StatesColoradoSan Juan N.F.37.5438-107.737
NAMUnited StatesColoradoTercio37.0624-105.012
NAMUnited StatesColoradoUncompahgre N.F.38.0228-107.671
NAMUnited StatesColoradoWhitmannot availablenot available
NAMUnited StatesIdahoCenterville43.9128-115.891
NAMUnited StatesIdahoEllis44.6919-114.048
NAMUnited StatesIdahoMcCall44.911-116.099
NAMUnited StatesIdahoMoscow46.7325-116.999
NAMUnited StatesIdahoSalmon Mtn.45.6294-114.829
NAMUnited StatesIdahoSandpoint48.2767-116.552
NAMUnited StatesIdahoWinchester46.24-116.623
NAMUnited StatesMontanaCabinet N.F.48.6844-115.615
NAMUnited StatesMontanaColumbia Falls48.3725-114.181
NAMUnited StatesMontanaFlathead Lake47.9056-114.116
NAMUnited StatesMontanaHelena46.5928-112.035
NAMUnited StatesMontanaHelmville 46.8601-112.972
NAMUnited StatesMontanaRocky Boy Indian Reservation48.28-109.9
NAMUnited StatesMontanaSeeley Lake47.1794-113.485
NAMUnited StatesNew MexicoHermit Peak 35.744-105.415
NAMUnited StatesNevadaMinden38.9675-119.692
NAMUnited StatesOregonBeatty42.44-121.27
NAMUnited StatesOregonBly42.3978-121.04
NAMUnited StatesOregonCorvallis44.5647-123.261
NAMUnited StatesOregonCrater Lake42.9439-122.106
NAMUnited StatesOregonGold Lake (Willamette N.F.)43.634-122.043
NAMUnited StatesOregonGrant Co.44.4912-119.007
NAMUnited StatesOregonKlamath Falls42.225-121.801
NAMUnited StatesOregonMcMinnville45.2103-123.198
NAMUnited StatesOregonMedford42.33-122.88
NAMUnited StatesOregonPrineville44.3-120.833
NAMUnited StatesOregonRankinnot availablenot available
NAMUnited StatesOregonSantiam Pass44.3883-121.845
NAMUnited StatesSouth DakotaCuster43.7667-103.598
NAMUnited StatesSouth DakotaPine Ridge43.0255-102.556
NAMUnited StatesUtahBeaver38.2769-112.64
NAMUnited StatesUtahElk Park, Ashley N.F.40.779-110.21
NAMUnited StatesUtahKamas40.6431-111.28
NAMUnited StatesUtahLogan Canyon41.83-111.793
NAMUnited StatesUtahLong Hollow, Dixie N.F.37.6007-112.894
NAMUnited StatesUtahPanguitch37.8269-112.436
NAMUnited StatesUtahSoapstone40.5783-111.027
NAMUnited StatesUtahWolf Creek Pass40.4503-110.881
NAMUnited StatesWashingtonBuckeye47.8425-117.373
NAMUnited StatesWashingtonCheney47.4875-117.575
NAMUnited StatesWashingtonChewelah48.2763-117.716
NAMUnited StatesWashingtonGlenwood47.43-122.69
NAMUnited StatesWashingtonKooskooskie46.0101-118.12
NAMUnited StatesWashingtonThornton47.1209-117.387
NAMUnited StatesWyomingAfton42.7249-110.932
NAMUnited StatesWyomingMountain View41.2688-110.34
NAMUnited StatesWyomingSaratoga41.455-106.806
NAMUnited StatesWyomingYellowstone Natl Pk44.7667-110.233
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaCalifornia (state)37.376-120.473
NAMUnited StatesColoradoColorado (state)39.017-105.945
NAMUnited StatesOregonAnthony Lake44.9596-118.232
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaFresno Co.36.7584-119.65
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaHumboldt Co.40.745-123.87
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaInyo Co.36.5111-117.411
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaLassen Co.40.6736-120.594
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaLake Co.39.084-122.808
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaMendocino Co.39.3078-123.798
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaModoc Co.41.5898-120.725
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaMono Co.37.9219-118.953
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaMonterey36.597-121.896
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaSan Diego Co.33.0934-116.608
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaSanta Cruz Co.37.0562-122.002
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaSiskiyou Co.41.5926-122.54
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaTehama Co.40.1784-122.256
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaTrinity Co.40.6506-123.113
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaWestwood40.306-121.006
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaSusanville40.3518-120.558
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaRedding40.6512-122.593
NAMUnited StatesColoradoFranktown39.3922-104.753
NAMUnited StatesColoradoBoulder40.1602-105.115
NAMUnited StatesColoradoAllenspark40.2074-105.525
NAMUnited StatesColoradoNederland39.9791-105.515
NAMUnited StatesColoradoGilpin39.8669-105.464
NAMUnited StatesColoradoLoveland40.3505-105.224
NAMUnited StatesColoradoEstes Park40.3349-105.472
NAMUnited StatesColoradoStove Praire40.6835-105.396
NAMUnited StatesColoradoLivermore40.5801-105.856
NAMUnited StatesColoradoRed Feather Lakes40.7944-105.564
NAMUnited StatesColoradoFort Collins40.5531-105.194
NAMUnited StatesIdahoSand Point48.4108-116.523
NAMUnited StatesIdahoEast Port48.9988-116.186
NAMUnited StatesIdahoPost Falls47.7082-116.871
NAMUnited StatesIdahoMoscow46.7253-117.025
NAMUnited StatesIdahoLewiston46.4282-117.01
NAMUnited StatesMontanaColumbia Falls48.4001-114.238
NAMUnited StatesMontanaHelena46.5953-112.089
NAMUnited StatesMontanaMissoula46.8941-114.022
NAMUnited StatesMontanaHamilton46.2714-114.16
NAMUnited StatesMontanaBillings45.8105-108.523
NAMUnited StatesNebraskaValentine42.8505-100.511
NAMUnited StatesNebraskaCrawford42.6326-103.317
NAMUnited StatesNebraskaChappell41.0597-102.423
NAMUnited StatesNebraskaBrady40.9896-100.388
NAMUnited StatesNew MexicoLos Alamos35.8819-106.304
NAMUnited StatesNevadaRound Hill38.9813-119.928
NAMUnited StatesNevadaReno39.3556-119.86
NAMUnited StatesOregonRedmond44.2749-121.173
NAMUnited StatesOregonBend44.0581-121.315
NAMUnited StatesOregonMadras44.6334-121.13
NAMUnited StatesOregonPortland45.2848-122.337
NAMUnited StatesOregonBandon43.1501-124.401
NAMUnited StatesOregonBrookings42.07-124.252
NAMUnited StatesOregonRoseburg42.9364-123.293
NAMUnited StatesOregonRogue River42.4071-123.138
NAMUnited StatesOregonWoodburn45.1508-122.89
NAMUnited StatesOregonSalem44.8982-122.986
NAMUnited StatesSouth DakotaCuster43.7599-103.372
NAMUnited StatesSouth DakotaDeadwood44.3853-103.716
NAMUnited StatesSouth DakotaRoubaix44.2013-103.666
NAMUnited StatesSouth DakotaWhitewood44.4638-103.641
NAMUnited StatesSouth DakotaCanton43.3616-96.5307
NAMUnited StatesSouth DakotaSturgis44.375-103.469
NAMUnited StatesSouth DakotaWasta44.0621-102.441
NAMUnited StatesSouth DakotaRapid City43.9647-103.215
NAMUnited StatesUtahFarr West41.2972-112.028
NAMUnited StatesUtahSalt Lake40.8269-111.785
NAMUnited StatesUtahHuntsville41.2405-111.822
NAMUnited StatesWashingtonTukwila47.3644-122.246
NAMUnited StatesWashingtonRoslyn47.1831-121.012
NAMUnited StatesWashingtonSeattle47.7459-122.212
NAMUnited StatesWashingtonShelton47.2541-123.152
NAMUnited StatesWyomingCheyenne41.1822-104.903
NAMUnited StatesAlaskaAlaska (state)64.825-152.592
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaStrawberry Cyn,, Univ. Calif.37.8769-122.234
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaMendocino Co.39.3078-123.798
NAMUnited StatesOregonPine Cr., Blue Mtns.44.949-116.878
NAMUnited StatesOregonSpring Ck.44.7652-117.677
NAMUnited StatesOregonBar View St. Pk.45.5743-123.95
NAMUnited StatesIdahoPalouse Divide Rd.46.8577-116.421
NAMUnited StatesIdahoLaird St. Pk., 3 mi SE Harvard46.9422-116.651
NAMUnited StatesIdahoHarvard, 4 mi NNE46.9651-116.683
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaStrawberry Cyn,, Univ. Calif.37.8769-122.234
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaLandphere Dunes, Humboldt Bay NWR40.8915-124.143
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaFortuna40.6038-124.153
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaPt. Reyes Peninsula, Tomales Bay St. Pk.38.1279-122.893
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaCherry Hill Campground, 5 mi NE Butte Meadows40.1029-121.498
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaCherry Hill Campground, 5 mi NE Butte Meadows40.1029-121.498
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaCherry Hill Campground, 5 mi NE Butte Meadows40.1029-121.498
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaCherry Hill Campground, 5 mi NE Butte Meadows40.1029-121.498
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaLake Concow39.7714-121.522
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaStumpy Meadows, 1.2 mi W38.9004-120.615
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaChina Flat Campground38.7532-120.266
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaIce House, 3.4 mi N38.8546-120.366
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaRedding40.5865-122.392
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaJunction City40.7436-123.059
NAMUnited StatesUtahPine Valley37.3778-113.478
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaHerring Creek38.243-119.934
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaYuba Pass39.6175-120.489
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaYuba Pass39.6175-120.489
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaCrestview37.7495-118.983
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaLetts Lake39.3041-122.71
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaPacific House, 0.9 mi S38.7519-120.505
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaWrightwood, 6 mi W34.3654-117.647
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaSagehen Ck., nr. Hobart Mills39.4769-120.131
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaMt. Aukum, 2 mi NE38.5661-120.711
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaSusanville40.3518-120.558
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaEureka40.8021-124.164
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaBig Pine, 3 mi NNW37.1991-118.314
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaGeorgetown38.9069-120.839
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaPeavine Ridge Rd., 4 mi SW Icehouse38.7971-120.401
NAMUnited StatesOregonSulfur Springs44.6423-123.316
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaMarkleeville, 5 mi SW38.6446-119.843
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaMarkleeville, 5 mi SW38.6446-119.843
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaSusanville40.3518-120.558
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaSusanville40.3518-120.558
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaSusanville40.3518-120.558
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaMammoth Lakes37.6483-118.959
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaRedding40.6512-122.593
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaGroveland37.8006-119.874
NAMUnited StatesColoradoLongmont40.0963-105.069
NAMUnited StatesColoradoAllenspark40.1245-105.315
NAMUnited StatesColoradoCarter Lake40.2104-105.134
NAMUnited StatesColoradoEstes Park40.201-105.283
NAMUnited StatesColoradoEstes Park40.2009-105.283
NAMUnited StatesColoradoBlackhawk39.52-105.278
NAMUnited StatesColoradoCaribou39.5877-105.309
NAMUnited StatesColoradoFort Collins40.332-105.116
NAMUnited StatesColoradoStove Praire40.984-105.237
NAMUnited StatesColoradoFort Collins40.3319-105.116
NAMUnited StatesWashingtonOlela46.3601-122.915
NAMUnited StatesWashingtonTacoma47.134-122.501
NAMUnited StatesUtahLogan Canyon41.83-111.793
NAMCanadaAlbertaCypress Hills49.805-110.389
NAMCanadaAlbertaMedicine Hat50.0416-110.678
NAMCanadaBritish ColumbiaMidday Valley, Merritt50.0076-120.793
NAMUnited StatesArizonaWhite Mtns.33.9264-109.409
NAMUnited StatesArizonaWhite Mtns.33.9264-109.409
NAMUnited StatesArizonaWorkman Creek, Sierra Ancha Mtns.33.8319-110.948
NAMUnited StatesArizonaRamsey Canyon, Huachuca Mountains31.4477-110.307
NAMUnited StatesOregonBandon43.119-124.408
NAMUnited StatesOregonElliott State Forest43.5656-123.952
NAMUnited StatesOregonElliott State Forest43.5656-123.952
NAMUnited StatesOregonOakridge43.7467-122.461
NAMUnited StatesOregonOakridge43.7467-122.461
NAMUnited StatesOregonOakridge43.7467-122.461
NAMUnited StatesOregonOakridge43.7467-122.461
NAMUnited StatesOregonOakridge43.7467-122.461
NAMUnited StatesOregonOakridge43.7467-122.461
NAMUnited StatesOregonOakridge43.7467-122.461
NAMUnited StatesOregonOakridge43.7467-122.461
NAMUnited StatesOregonOakridge43.7467-122.461
NAMUnited StatesOregonOakridge43.7467-122.461
NAMUnited StatesOregonOakridge43.7467-122.461
NAMUnited StatesOregonPine Grove (near)45.1087-121.364
NAMUnited StatesWashingtonKooskooskie46.0101-118.12
NAMUnited StatesNew MexicoWhite Mtns.33.4839-105.833
NAMUnited StatesColoradoAgate Camp., 6 mi W Monarch Pass38.4382-106.383
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaInverness, 1 mi SE38.1011-122.856
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaMendocino Co.39.3078-123.798
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaJoaquin Miller Park37.8141-122.182
NAMUnited StatesMontanaApgar Village, Glacier NP48.4812-113.985
NAMUnited StatesOregonJefferson Co.44.6673-121.179
NAMUnited StatesWashingtonYakima, 20 mi W46.6108-120.99
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaRedwood Reg. Park37.8139-122.166
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaPlaskett Station39.733-122.844
NAMUnited StatesOregonSisters, 1 mi W44.29-121.55
NAMUnited StatesUtahLong Hollow, Dixie N.F.37.6007-112.894
NAMUnited StatesUtahElk Park, Ashley N.F.40.779-110.21
NAMUnited StatesUtahWolf Creek Pass40.4503-110.881
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaLoma Prieta37.11-121.844
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaCrystal Lake34.3194-117.846
NAMUnited StatesCaliforniaArcata40.8665-124.083

Database last updated: Oct 02, 2026 06:47:36 pm

Site created by Dust Productions, LLC

© 2026 Bark and Ambrosia Beetles of the World. All Rights Reserved.